Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 3107 Underhill Dr NW

OPENED about 1 year ago #23-00404624
Submitted Mon Jun 05, 2023

Gravel on bike path

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Bike path was not cleared of gravel during neighbourhood street sweeping. Very dangerous going down this hill with so much gravel as the path intersects a back alleyway where cars drive and the gravel makes it hard to stop while on bicycle

Specific Location Details: Bike path connecting Underhill dr to west mount charter school

address: 3107 UNDERHILL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -9239.502080213873, 5659551.836052

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07212520868984, -114.1318388862448

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 05, 2023 09:04pm Opened
Mon Jun 05, 2023 09:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone