DO NOT USE - Mowing - Residential Boulevard up to 50km/h-WAM at 20 Heather Pl SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1617837. - about 1 year ago #23-00418977
Submitted Fri Jun 09, 2023

I've made this request several times this spring. And our Boulevard on Heather Place has not been mowed since last year. Yesterday I went out and knocked the grass down. It was over a foot in height. It's a bit of a mess, but it's better than it was. These kids can play in it and mosquitoes are down to a minimum.

address: 20 HEATHER PL SW

coordinates x,y: -6624.345525373642, 5647693.318649479

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96555610064537, -114.0943066577308

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 12, 2023 04:18pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1617837.
Fri Jun 09, 2023 12:41pm Complete
Fri Jun 09, 2023 12:35pm Opened
Fri Jun 09, 2023 12:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone