Streetlight Damage at 1115 11 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00422779
Submitted Sun Jun 11, 2023

Light is located on utility pole and is facing up and into my apartment.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Light Fixture - Hanging or Open

Specific Damage Details: Not sure how the fixture came to shine upwards.

Any other location details: In alley between 11th and 12th Ave SW and 10th St SW. Between Pet Value and CCIS.

address: 1115 11 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6117.469605072673, 5656263.247679768

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04260352758567, -114.0872349604014

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 13, 2023 09:27am Closed
Sun Jun 11, 2023 07:43am Opened
Sun Jun 11, 2023 07:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone