Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 240 Edelweiss Pl NW

OPENED 10 months ago #23-00423627
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 11, 2023

Gravel is still all over our street after street sweeping.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Street sweeping was carelessly done. Not acceptable. Gravel is still on the street in various places

Specific Location Details: 200 Edelweiss Place NW



address: 240 EDELWEISS PL NW

coordinates x,y: -9768.351916414698, 5664614.689635639

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11762962948919, -114.1395219428475

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 11, 2023 03:23pm Opened
Sun Jun 11, 2023 03:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone