Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 1435 7 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1618431. - about 1 year ago #23-00427456
Submitted Mon Jun 12, 2023

Requesting watering of HSCA park and specifically the NW corner and along the fences using irrigation. Park was mowed by the city on a very hot day and not watered so now the grass is dead. Irrigation hasn't been coming on and is requested to rectify the grass.

Issue: Under watering

address: 1435 7 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6619.324572336454, 5657999.702317276

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05820819425669, -114.094423125213

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 13, 2023 06:25am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1618431.
Mon Jun 12, 2023 03:48pm Complete
Mon Jun 12, 2023 03:42pm Opened
Mon Jun 12, 2023 03:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone