Mowing - Residential Boulevard up to 50km/h at 4 Woodford Cl SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1619263. - 10 months ago #23-00443283
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 16, 2023

This blvd has burr oaks in wells that need to have the grass and weeds mowed. This is my third request sent THIS YEAR trying to get some one to address this. It says completed and nothing has been done there this year. Why the guys that mow the park don't do it is a complete mystery to me?



address: 4 WOODFORD CL SW

coordinates x,y: -8505.418471538613, 5645683.618404487

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94746450755054, -114.1210393152326

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 20, 2023 11:29am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1619263.
Fri Jun 16, 2023 12:34pm Complete
Fri Jun 16, 2023 12:25pm Opened
Fri Jun 16, 2023 12:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone