Streetlight Damage at 11 Roselawn Cr NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00445173
Submitted Sat Jun 17, 2023

Is damage due to a Collision? Yes

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Exposed or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: A tube containing wires has been broken and torn off of a light pole and the tube and wires are lying on the ground.

Any other location details: North side of the alley entrance just north of 11 Roselawn crescent.

address: 11 ROSELAWN CR NW

coordinates x,y: -6220.035801776909, 5659965.6783060925

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07588616666666, -114.0887611666667

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:54am Closed
Sat Jun 17, 2023 02:19am Opened
Sat Jun 17, 2023 02:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone