Spring Street Cleaning at 2445 32 Av SW

OPENED 11 months ago #23-00461874
Submitted Thu Jun 22, 2023

The alleyway behind our block has been left without sweeping this year? All other lanes and streets have been maintained in this area. Can we please address this as the city sands it all winter and there is a considerable amount of gravel creating dust as cars travel over it.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Alley left unswept

Specific Location Details: Alley way to south of 32 avenue between 24th street and crowchild trail

address: 2445 32 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8209.812580998845, 5654284.2816780675

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02478707692758, -114.1170268441122

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 22, 2023 12:13pm Opened
Thu Jun 22, 2023 12:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone