Fence Concern in a Park-WAM at 804 5 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1620597. - about 1 year ago #23-00468307
Submitted Sat Jun 24, 2023

Dangerous wire fence for children

Describe the concern. The wire fence in the playground on 5th Ave and 7th St. NW is a safety concern. My child got clotheslined. It is difficult to see as it is at a child's height sight line. It needs to be modernized. Or at least in the meantime, take the wire down.

address: 804 5 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5873.52519897607, 5658037.504263677

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05855613212633, -114.0837850969091

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 26, 2023 02:59pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1620597.
Sat Jun 24, 2023 12:17pm Complete
Sat Jun 24, 2023 12:08pm Opened
Sat Jun 24, 2023 12:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone