Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 45 Silverado Range Ba SW

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00468840
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 24, 2023

This fence sits on the west side of my property next to a city owned pathway. It is starting to rot out and needs to be replaced. Is this my responsibility and if so, are there any restrictions I need to be aware of before I replace this fence. Thank you :)

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Screening Fence

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: See my first note

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Next to the pathway on the east side of 45 Silverado Range Bay SW.



address: 45 SILVERADO RANGE BA SW

coordinates x,y: -5287.926387603047, 5638641.414368846

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8841941, -114.0751497

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 28, 2023 07:35am Closed
Sat Jun 24, 2023 04:10pm Opened
Sat Jun 24, 2023 04:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone