Fence Concern in a Park-WAM at 1532 Windsor St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1620693. - about 1 year ago #23-00469490
Submitted Sun Jun 25, 2023

Fence cable has been cut

Describe the concern. Cable needs repair. This is the second time in just over a year along this stretch of fence that the cable has been cut. This cut is behind 1532 Windsor Street NW.

address: 1532 WINDSOR ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8721.544775985782, 5658828.561777974

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06563130976235, -114.1244307133072

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 27, 2023 09:17am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1620693.
Sun Jun 25, 2023 08:38am Complete
Sun Jun 25, 2023 08:29am Opened
Sun Jun 25, 2023 08:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone