Mowing - Residential Boulevard up to 50km/h at 751 Cornerstone Bv NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1620828. - 10 months ago #23-00471739
Photo_20230626_093731
Submitted Mon Jun 26, 2023

Super long weeds in all of the blvds, why aren't they being cut? The trees have a much better survival rate if they didn't have weeds growing halfway up their trunk. It's a waste of water to be watering these trees with all these giant weeds as well. Please look after. They haven't been cut yet this year



address: 751 CORNERSTONE BV NE

coordinates x,y: 4327.431232178698, 5668375.108040163

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15150114, -113.93814582

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 27, 2023 07:22am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1620828.
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:48am Complete
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:42am Opened
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:39am Submitted via Android Android