Spring Street Cleaning at 1407 75 Av SW

CLOSED 8 months ago #23-00471772
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 26, 2023

You sent a sweeper down 75th Ave SW which didn't actually pick up material. It moved the rocks and debris down the street and deposited them at the corners. This needs to be fixed as it is now dangerous for cyclists.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Debris left on corner making it dangerous for cyclists

Specific Location Details: Intersection of 75th and 73rd Ave and 75th and Kerwood SW



address: 1407 75 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6478.286633074905, 5650049.067498419

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98673553668728, -114.0922692700677

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 26, 2023 04:24pm Closed
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:48am Opened
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone