Spring Street Cleaning at 1347 12 Av SW

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00475038
Photo_20230626_211703
Submitted Mon Jun 26, 2023

A lot of gravel in bike lane - tripping hazard for inline skates.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: There is still a lot of gravel in the 12 ave SW bike lane. I check the sweeping schedule website and it says spring sweeping is complete. Every time it rains the gravel stuck in the curb like bricks between the bike and traffic lanes gets pushed into the bike lane. This is creating a tripping hazard for inline skates.

Specific Location Details: 12 ave SW between 10 St and 18 St. The worst area is between 13 St and 14 St.



address: 1347 12 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6604.631529874991, 5656233.219384996

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04232819, -114.09418132

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 28, 2023 10:51pm Closed
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:17pm Opened
Mon Jun 26, 2023 09:17pm Submitted via Android Android