Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1505 Northmount Dr NW

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00483637
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 28, 2023

Downspout at rear of pool building needs repair

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Downspout has come apart. Water flows everywhere. Repair with tape not working

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: At rear of building, facing library parking lot.



address: 1505 NORTHMOUNT DR NW

coordinates x,y: -9671.712623081225, 5662235.391038246

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09624229999999, -114.1380779

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 29, 2023 11:48am Closed
Wed Jun 28, 2023 09:30pm Opened
Wed Jun 28, 2023 09:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone