Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 102 Crescent Rd NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00485221
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 29, 2023

Broken/missing stairway railing, at the corner of Crescent Rd and Centre A St NW.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Broken/missing stairway railing, at the corner of Crescent Rd and Centre A St NW.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Broken/missing stairway railing - stairway at the corner of Crescent Rd and Centre A St NW leading down to a paved pathway. Just south of 102 1A St NW



address: 102 CRESCENT RD NW

coordinates x,y: -4443.473182564981, 5657842.412612242

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05681515710474, -114.0633832060969

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 29, 2023 01:00pm Closed
Thu Jun 29, 2023 11:46am Opened
Thu Jun 29, 2023 11:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone