Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1194 Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00489597
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 30, 2023

Open fence gate leading to Memorial Drive-no latch to secure gate closed. Very close to Seniors housing and day care .

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The gate needs something so that it cannot be so easily accessed by people and wildlife.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: This is where 11A Street NE meets the north side of Memorial Drive.



address: 1194 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2448.831458023309, 5656870.653961007

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04809128483403, -114.0349243979521

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 17, 2024 12:53am Closed
Fri Jun 30, 2023 11:20am Opened
Fri Jun 30, 2023 11:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone