Spring Street Cleaning at 1803 11 St SE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00501648
Submitted Tue Jul 04, 2023

Rain event from last week has caused a large amount of gravel from the lane to migrate to the bike lane/adaptive roadway on 11 Street SE, just south of the CP rail underpass

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Rain event caused gravels to migrate onto street

Specific Location Details: On 11 Street just south of the CP Rail underpass

address: 1803 11 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2581.153767382962, 5655594.307808556

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03661669221733, -114.0368024412287

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 04, 2023 11:21pm Closed
Tue Jul 04, 2023 09:57pm Opened
Tue Jul 04, 2023 09:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone