Streetlight Damage at 503 12 St SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #23-00507820
Submitted Thu Jul 06, 2023

LED strip wiring is hanging down from the railing

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Pedestrian Bridge or Tunnel

Nature of Damage: Wires - Exposed or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: The LED strip wiring that is built into the railing is hanging out and needs to be repaired

Any other location details: On the 12 St SE bridge over the Bow River. Approximately middle of the bridge on the handrail.

address: 503 12 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2289.768431542541, 5656386.126160819

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04373616666663, -114.0326528333333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:50am Closed
Thu Jul 06, 2023 03:25pm Opened
Thu Jul 06, 2023 03:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone