Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 649 Marsh Rd NE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00508689
Submitted Thu Jul 06, 2023

Damaged sidewalk

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Driveway and sidewalk is cracked and is a trip hazard. Pooling water in winter is a concern for ice build.

Specific Location: North driveway of 75-6 Street NE

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection

address: 649 MARSH RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3420.63693929029, 5657387.578951881

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05273333333334, -114.0487888333333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 06, 2023 09:22pm Opened
Thu Jul 06, 2023 09:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone