Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 828 Hunterston Cr NW

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00510022
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 07, 2023

Deep cracked sidewalks - complaint was made 4 years ago when a city guy drove around our neighborhood assessing sidewalks and roads and we've been waiting since.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Deep cracks and crumbling

Specific Location: Sidewalk

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 828 HUNTERSTON CR NW

coordinates x,y: -5480.724384419318, 5665277.73400419

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12364716666666, -114.0782916666667

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 07, 2023 12:11pm Opened
Fri Jul 07, 2023 12:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone