Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 11700 Lake Fraser Dr SE

OPENED 11 months ago #23-00517027
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 10, 2023

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Top red light of turn light from eastbound Anderson to northbound Macleod train is Burt out

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jul 10, 2023

Time you noticed problem: 02:50pm



address: 11700 LAKE FRASER DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4855.7220250843675, 5646003.113647279

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95037900755955, -114.0691053550463

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 18, 2023 01:13am Reopened
Tue Jul 11, 2023 05:33pm Closed
Mon Jul 10, 2023 02:57pm Opened
Mon Jul 10, 2023 02:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone