Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 64 Woodpath Tc SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1623484. - 10 months ago #23-00520802
Submitted Tue Jul 11, 2023

Lots of Foxtail growing along pathway behind Woodpath Terrance coming up from Fish creek park to 140 and spotted along 130th

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Many foxtail plants along city pathway. Some of it may be Fish creek. Not sure the division.

address: 64 WOODPATH TC SW

coordinates x,y: -9785.667161860643, 5644169.529380162

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93383274546046, -114.1392176327831

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 20, 2023 01:13pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1623484.
Tue Jul 11, 2023 03:56pm Complete
Tue Jul 11, 2023 03:47pm Opened
Tue Jul 11, 2023 03:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone