Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 288 Midpark Gd SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00521282
Submitted Tue Jul 11, 2023

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Service cut from a couple of years ago has sunken and created a tripping hazard for the children.

Specific Location: 296 midpark gardens se

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection

address: 288 MIDPARK GD SE

coordinates x,y: -4246.111764917209, 5641859.685276849

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9131348, -114.0603813

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 27, 2023 07:44am Closed
Tue Jul 11, 2023 06:18pm Opened
Tue Jul 11, 2023 06:16pm Submitted via Android Android