Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 108 Prestwick St SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00530626
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 14, 2023

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Heaving and large tripping hazard. Repaired once and now in winter pools water and ice an i can not keep it clear.

Specific Location: Infront of residence

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 108 PRESTWICK ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2336.9463813371067, 5643328.475830236

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92635, -113.9667583333333

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 20, 2023 05:08pm Closed
Fri Jul 14, 2023 06:18pm Opened
Fri Jul 14, 2023 06:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone