Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 378 Riverglen Dr SE Riverbend

CLOSED 6 months ago #23-00530804
Img_3388_large
Submitted Fri Jul 14, 2023

Damaged sidewalk and grass next to it due to Telus Fibre installation. Hole in the ground that someone could break an ankle or leg in and the sidewalk is at risk of collapsing.

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: See above description

Specific Location: Side walk next to drive way.

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 378 RIVERGLEN DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1026.4965604725119, 5648473.570178039

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9726076, -114.0146158

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 18, 2023 10:14am Closed
Fri Jul 14, 2023 08:37pm Opened
Fri Jul 14, 2023 08:37pm Submitted via Web Web