Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 5215 Market St SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00533387
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 16, 2023

This sign is continuously placed right in the middle of the lane, it is turned backwards and is not doing any directing?

Sign Type: Lane Designation

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: Market street near 52nd



address: 5215 MARKET ST SE

coordinates x,y: 4127.046377417036, 5638386.827313412

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88191482246287, -113.9413510825015

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 29, 2023 09:28am Closed
Sun Jul 16, 2023 05:28pm Opened
Sun Jul 16, 2023 05:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone