Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 45 Flavelle Rd SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1624817. - 11 months ago #23-00543680
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 19, 2023

Area needs weeds removed.

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: The area has a lot of weeds (thistle, clover, etc) where the mulch has disintegrated and needs to be replaced.



address: 45 FLAVELLE RD SE

coordinates x,y: -4401.664330570345, 5649556.51916536

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98232723102088, -114.0626863082872

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 24, 2023 12:52pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1624817.
Wed Jul 19, 2023 08:26pm Complete
Wed Jul 19, 2023 08:17pm Opened
Wed Jul 19, 2023 08:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone