Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 2136 146 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1624964. - 11 months ago #23-00545990
Photo_20230720_133745
Submitted Thu Jul 20, 2023

Deer Run School and possibly the community centre

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Foxtail weed is growing and has spread all around the perimeter and in the cracks of blacktop in the school playground, and along the aircraft cable fence between the school and Deer Run Community Centre.



address: 2136 146 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -690.2261478266101, 5642839.291404716

coordinates lat,lng: 50.92195659, -114.00981713

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 24, 2023 08:17am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1624964.
Thu Jul 20, 2023 01:52pm Complete
Thu Jul 20, 2023 01:43pm Opened
Thu Jul 20, 2023 01:42pm Submitted via Android Android