Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 258 Springbank Pl SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1625003. - 11 months ago #23-00546575
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 20, 2023

Shrub at centre of roundabout causing drivers not to see pedestrian crossing the road (potential for pedestrians being hit a car)

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Shrub to be removed to provide clear line of sight to car driver to see pedestrian crossing the road.



address: 258 SPRINGBANK PL SW

coordinates x,y: -14227.979454073347, 5653670.596865463

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01915283333333, -114.2027883333333

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 24, 2023 04:03pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1625003.
Thu Jul 20, 2023 03:47pm Complete
Thu Jul 20, 2023 03:38pm Opened
Thu Jul 20, 2023 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone