Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 8531 8 A Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1625178. - 11 months ago #23-00549921
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 21, 2023

Shrubs trees in municipal reserve not being maintained

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: The shrubs and bush area are not being maintained at all. I have submitted this request before and it hasn't been taken care of.



address: 8531 8A AV SW

coordinates x,y: -14611.363295606528, 5658381.41917197

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06149200992987, -114.2084425193644

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 24, 2023 09:18am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1625178.
Fri Jul 21, 2023 05:20pm Complete
Fri Jul 21, 2023 05:11pm Opened
Fri Jul 21, 2023 05:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone