Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 242 Covewood Ci NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1625454. - 11 months ago #23-00553787
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 24, 2023

Excessive weeds along newly installed public pathway

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: When the paved pathway was installed through the north section of the Coventry Hills green space, the area beside it was never hydro-seeded and now it has been taken over by weeds. Herbicide application has failed. It needs to be seeded with grass.



address: 242 COVEWOOD CI NE

coordinates x,y: -3352.9525309596424, 5670309.587727701

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16889778047342, -114.0479434868706

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 24, 2023 11:00am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1625454.
Mon Jul 24, 2023 10:48am Complete
Mon Jul 24, 2023 10:39am Opened
Mon Jul 24, 2023 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone