Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 220 Scenic Bow Pl NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1625650. - 11 months ago #23-00557761
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 25, 2023

Cut/trim branches.

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Tree branches sticking out through the chainlink fence blocking the pathway, this is a hazes to wheelchair and Children please cut/trim. Thanks



address: 220 SCENIC BOW PL NW

coordinates x,y: -15010.9604204225, 5662653.1764262365

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09988315697113, -114.21432039577

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 26, 2023 10:07am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1625650.
Tue Jul 25, 2023 12:24pm Complete
Tue Jul 25, 2023 12:18pm Opened
Tue Jul 25, 2023 12:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone