Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 206 Fortress Mr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1625740. - 11 months ago #23-00559639
Photo_20230726_000758
Submitted Wed Jul 26, 2023

City property behind fence

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: The shrubs and fox weed and zombie weed are out of control and growing through the fence onto my property. My dogs are getting sick from the fox weed, it is toxic to dogs.



address: 206 FORTRESS MR SW

coordinates x,y: -14464.840472638965, 5653993.16268629

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0220467, -114.2061771

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 26, 2023 06:59am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1625740.
Wed Jul 26, 2023 12:20am Complete
Wed Jul 26, 2023 12:11am Opened
Wed Jul 26, 2023 12:11am Submitted via Android Android