Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 65 Crowfoot Ci NW

CLOSED 7 months ago #23-00569681
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 29, 2023

The gate is broken off the waste & recycling services bin enclosure. There is also 3 shopping carts abandoned here. There is also graffiti on the blue recycling waste bin. The location is by the Crowfoot LRT station.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Gate

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The gate is off the hinges & has not been repaired.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Across the street from Boyd Autobody & Glass. 64 Crowfoot Circle NW



address: 65 CROWFOOT CI NW

coordinates x,y: -14457.380329912328, 5665232.994257046

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12308883333333, -114.20652

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 08, 2023 08:29am Closed
Sat Jul 29, 2023 05:07pm Opened
Sat Jul 29, 2023 05:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone