Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1604 11 Av NW

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00587117
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 04, 2023

Large crack in concrete sidewalk. Is uneven and causes walking risks during the summer and in the winter is a hazard. Previous attempts at patching have come loose and broken out. This part of the sidewalk is also lower than the rest. Causing pooling during rain in the summer and during snow melt in the winter. It appears this section of sidewalk is lower than the drain on the corner.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Large cracks in sidewalk. Previous patches are crumbling. Sidewalk has also sunk, which is disrupting rain run off and snow melt (causing pooling in front of our house, about 50m from the drain).

Specific Location: 1604 11th ave NW

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1604 11 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6779.493129893958, 5658468.369290765

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0624195, -114.0967166666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 04, 2023 10:42pm Opened
Fri Aug 04, 2023 10:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone