Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 716 37 St SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #23-00587786
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 05, 2023

Contractor has removed fence system and damaged fence and property

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: A contractor has removed parts of the fence and cable system to drive trucks off and onto bow trail damage fence land and dangerous access to bow trail over the sidewalk

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: North east corner lot.



address: 716 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9883.334415683865, 5656566.635902553

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04527848055279, -114.1409442315445

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 18, 2023 05:51am Closed
Sat Aug 05, 2023 02:01pm Opened
Sat Aug 05, 2023 01:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone