Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 88 Evergreen Close SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED 3 days ago #23-00592453
Img_0849
Submitted Tue Aug 08, 2023

Sidewalk in front of our driveway is cracked on 2 of the sidewalk slabs. Previous owners contacted the city a couple times regarding this and it was filled in, only to come out again. As well, the sidewalk also is not level and had about an inch difference from one slab to the next creating a hazardous condition to anyone on using this sidewalk.

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Cracked, and uneven as per description

Specific Location: In front of 88 Evergreen Close SW driveway

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 88 EVERGREEN CL SW

coordinates x,y: -6915.901479047633, 5643323.2149581

coordinates lat,lng: 50.926266, -114.0983744

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 04:16pm Closed
Tue Aug 08, 2023 11:33am Opened
Tue Aug 08, 2023 11:30am Submitted via Web Web