Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 230 Copperstone Ci SE

OPENED 7 months ago #23-00592816
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 08, 2023

Fence on left side and right side of walkway between Copperstone Circle and McIvor has been vandalized. Wood fence vandalized a few weeks ago, the other fence was vandalized night of Aug 7-8.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Fence damaged in two spots. Two different dates. Pieces missing, other pieces broken, other pieces disassembled.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Short end of west side of Copperstone circle, backing in to McIvor



address: 230 COPPERSTONE CI SE

coordinates x,y: 4719.97336911696, 5642292.472513953

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91702184682527, -113.9328746184883

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 08, 2023 12:33pm Opened
Tue Aug 08, 2023 12:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone