Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1145 Varsity Estates Ri NW

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00592904
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 08, 2023

This is a request to fix the sidewalk across the road from this address. It is the side of the road alongside the varsity estates playing field. This sidewalk has been in this state for several years. Repeated requests for it to be fixed have been ignored. It is a major tripping hazard. My 82 year old parents have nearly fallen trying to walk over this area of sidewalk. Please get this fixed.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: See above

Specific Location: See above

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1145 VARSITY ESTATES RI NW

coordinates x,y: -11757.75792234883, 5662860.178446528

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10181993373713, -114.1678794744328

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 08, 2023 12:48pm Opened
Tue Aug 08, 2023 12:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone