Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1316 Memorial Dr NE
On 12 st. And st heaters drive. Traffic backing up into bridgeland. Traffic turning right is blocked by those who have to get into the left lane for turning onto memorial east. Terrible change removing the double left. Please restore it.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Replace double left from 12 st to memorial east
Specific location details: South side of overpass from 12 st me to memorial dr east
address: 1316 MEMORIAL DR NE
coordinates x,y: -2244.84174282774, 5656900.301069724
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04835863729713, -114.0320153505396
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 10, 2023 08:04am | Closed |
Wed Aug 09, 2023 04:22pm | Opened |
Wed Aug 09, 2023 04:21pm | Submitted via iPhone |