Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 138 Copperstone Cl SE

CLOSED 11 months ago #23-00597697
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 09, 2023

I believe the fence/post was caught by one of the lawn mowers when cutting in the field at rear of house, fencing is bent and post is crooked making gate unable to close properly

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Gate latch was never provided so I installed one on my own a few years ago when we got a dog but hate will not latch properly now due to crooked post

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Chain link fence at back of yard backing onto copperfield school field



address: 138 COPPERSTONE CL SE

coordinates x,y: 5250.689907058005, 5641990.462481192

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9143022164455, -113.9253313530237

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 10, 2023 11:14am Closed
Wed Aug 09, 2023 05:40pm Opened
Wed Aug 09, 2023 05:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone