Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 2720 Doverbrook Rd SE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00600873
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 10, 2023

Debris blocking sidewalk

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: This house seems to constantly have construction material and buckets blocking or partially blocking sidewalk so moms with carriages, people in wheelchair and walkers are having to walk in the street to get by.

Specific Location Details: 2720 Dover Brook road SE the house with a he absolute mess of a front and back yard



address: 2720 DOVERBROOK RD SE

coordinates x,y: 328.59913786912256, 5653521.2573433975

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01798616666667, -113.9953166666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 10, 2023 04:45pm Opened
Thu Aug 10, 2023 04:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone