Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 21 Inverness Dr SE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00604114
Photo_20230811_174412
Submitted Fri Aug 11, 2023

The issue is on the Inverness park side of the address

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: There are 2 separate spots where the sidewalk is lifting due to tree roots and I have seen people catch their toes and trip on them.

Specific Location: This address is a corner lot and the issue is on the Inverness park side of the address.

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 21 INVERNESS DR SE

coordinates x,y: 1974.8374358825445, 5641760.848629011

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9122585, -113.9719176

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 11, 2023 05:50pm Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2023 05:47pm Submitted via Android Android