Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1201 Renfrew Dr NE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00606329
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 13, 2023

At the corner of Renfrew dr and Radford rd on the NW corner a new curb was put in a couple years ago but the transition to the old corner is very dangerous, my son has fallen and I have seen others trip. Can this please be considered for repair?

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Dangerous transition, Heaving and settling from new to old

Specific Location: North corner at Renfrew Dr and Radford rd. NE

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 1201 RENFREW DR NE

coordinates x,y: -2358.6644631121594, 5658468.844865051

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0624589430321, -114.0336488782027

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 13, 2023 11:29am Opened
Sun Aug 13, 2023 11:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone