Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 955 Mcpherson Rd NE

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00607148
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 13, 2023

Sidewalk is in disrepair and there's a tripping hazard

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: The four corners of the slab are disintegrating, the one corner is completely broken out and is a tripping hazard.

Specific Location: Just off of the main entrance ramp at 955 McPherson Rd NE

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 955 MCPHERSON RD NE

coordinates x,y: -2884.032211529809, 5657064.399113481

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04983098096696, -114.0411326235401

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 13, 2023 10:07pm Opened
Sun Aug 13, 2023 10:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone