Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 24 Shannon Hl SW

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00609772
Photo_20230814_153507
Submitted Mon Aug 14, 2023

Sidewalk south side of Shawnessy Drive close to 24 Shannon Hill SW

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Previously had a temporary repair which is broken creating a trip edge

Specific Location: Eastbound Shawnessy Blvd before Circle K entrance, adjacent to 24 Shannon Hill SW

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 24 SHANNON HL SW

coordinates x,y: -6380.957706617476, 5641944.053669982

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91387362, -114.09074105

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2023 03:43pm Opened
Mon Aug 14, 2023 03:42pm Submitted via Android Android