Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 15 Carnarvon Way NW

OPENED 8 months ago #23-00633153
Sidealk_repairs
Submitted Tue Aug 22, 2023

Extensive cracks found on pedestrian sidewalk in front of house at 3, Carnarvon Way NW. Repairs and patching had been done by City in the past. Apparently repairs will not hold as extensive snow melt ponding on sidewalk created in winter in freeze thaw cycles. Inspection will warrant replacement of sidewalk to minimize tripping hazard to the general public.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Sidewalk repair/ replacement to minimize safety concern to general public

Specific Location: Sidewalk in front of House at 3, Carnarvon Way NW.

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 3 CARNARVON WY NW

coordinates x,y: -6258.337825561083, 5661228.955672097

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08724219090512, -114.08932961131198

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 28, 2023 07:40pm Reopened
Wed Aug 23, 2023 10:08am Closed
Tue Aug 22, 2023 03:48pm Opened
Tue Aug 22, 2023 03:47pm Submitted via Web Web