Bus Stop - Bench Concern at 4033 4 St NW

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #23-00643418
Submitted Sat Aug 26, 2023

Drug needles found in bus shelter, a very busy area for children and small pets, please have someone take care of it! Southbound Bus stop number two route on 4th street nw.

Bench Request: Bench Graffiti / Vandalized

Is Bench Inside a Bus Shelter? Yes

Bus Stop / Teleride (4-digit) Number: 5137

Provide Additional Details: Drug needles found at southbound 4th street nw bus shelter.

address: 4033 4 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5020.218214856837, 5661184.36111612

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08685346790691, -114.0716564656366

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 02, 2023 12:31am Closed with status: Completed
Mon Oct 02, 2023 12:31am Completed
Sat Aug 26, 2023 09:53am Opened
Sat Aug 26, 2023 09:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone