Bus Stop - Bench Concern at Eb Somerset Dr @ Somercrest St SW

CLOSED Completed - 2 months ago #23-00650898
Untitled
Submitted Tue Aug 29, 2023

There are bikes tied to the lightpost every single day. Please add a bike rack for those who bike to the stop. Also please add a shelter as people are always standing here in the cold and blistering sun with no protection.

Bench Request: Bench needs repair

Is Bench Inside a Bus Shelter? No

Bus Stop / Teleride (4-digit) Number: 7935

Provide Additional Details: Bus stop needs a bike rack and shelter



address: 291 SOMERSET DR SW

coordinates x,y: -6258.721965956874, 5640452.618963942

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90046705672863, -114.08897722373962

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 30, 2023 06:28am Closed with status: Completed
Sat Sep 30, 2023 06:28am Completed
Tue Aug 29, 2023 01:22pm Opened
Tue Aug 29, 2023 01:19pm Submitted via Web Web